Live Betting Active

BitJelly Betting — Live bet on cricket, football, and more at Bangladesh's best odds

Real-time odds, in-play betting, multiple markets, and instant payouts — the BitJelly betting experience is truly in a class of its own.

LIVE
🏏 Bangladesh vs India 45/2 (12 Overs) • 1.85
⚽ Man City vs Arsenal 1–1 (67') • 2.10
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz Set 1–1 • 1.95
bitjelly
30+
Sport type
1,000+
Daily matches
98%
Payout Rate
5 Minutes
Average withdrawal

Today's Featured Match

Bet on the most talked-about matches right now

All 🏏 Cricket ⚽ football 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🏒 Hockey 🎱 Snooker
🏏 ICC World Cup LIVE
Bangladesh VS India
Bangladesh3.20
Draw—
India1.45
⚽ Premier League LIVE
Man City VS Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.10
🏏 IPL 2026 Today 7:30 PM
Mumbai Indians VS CSK
Mumbai1.90
Tie—
CSK1.95
⚽ La Liga Today 9:00 PM
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Real2.40
Draw3.20
Barca2.80
🎾 Wimbledon LIVE
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.10
🏏 BPL 2026 Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Dhaka Dominators VS Chittagong Challengers
Dhaka1.85
Tie—
Chittagong2.00
bitjelly

At BitJelly What types of bets can be placed?

From beginners to seasoned bettors — options for every level

Most Popular
Match Winner (1X2)

The simplest bet — just pick which team wins. Available across cricket, football, and more. The perfect starting point for beginners.

Exciting
Live / In-Play Betting

Bet at real-time odds while the match is live. Odds shift after every over and every goal — that's where the real excitement is.

Big Win Opportunities
Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine the outcomes of multiple matches into a single bet. Small stakes, big potential returns.

Analysts' Pick
Handicap Betting

Bet on the underdog with a virtual advantage. Back the favourite at even better odds.

Popular in cricket
Over/Under

Bet on whether the total runs will go over or under a set number. For example: will the innings exceed 150 runs?

Long-term
Outright / Tournament Bet

Bet on who will lift the trophy at the end of the tournament. Odds are much higher when you place your bet at the start of the World Cup in Bangladesh.

At BitJelly Cricket Odds — Best in Market

We know cricket is the sport closest to Bangladeshi bettors' hearts. That's why BitJelly pays special attention to cricket odds — aiming to offer the highest possible odds on every match.

Match / Event Team 1 Draw Team 2
Bangladesh vs Pakistan 3.50 — 1.35
India vs England 1.60 — 2.30
Australia vs South Africa 1.85 — 1.95
BPL: Dhaka vs Sylhet 1.90 — 1.90
T20 World Cup Final 2.20 — 1.70

Odds change in real time. Log in to see the latest odds.

bitjelly

BitJelly Betting's What Draws Everyone In

Real-Time Odds

Odds updated every second — no delays, no stale data.

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live and bet at the same time — double the excitement.

Cash Out

Cash out before the match ends — cut your risk and lock in a guaranteed return.

Betting Stats

Make informed decisions with detailed stats on every team and player.

Mobile Betting

Full betting experience on Android & iOS — place bets from anywhere.

Match Alerts

Get notified before your favorite matches kick off — never miss a game.

Safe betting

Every bet you place is secured with SSL-protected connections and encrypted payments.

Fully Localized

Everything from the interface to support is in Bangla — bet in your own language.

BitJelly Betting — For Sports Fans in Bangladesh New address

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's passion, it's identity. The whole country celebrates every national team victory and feels the sting of every defeat. BitJelly takes that passion and makes it even more thrilling through online betting. When you have a stake in the match, every single moment hits differently.

BitJelly offers 30+ sports to bet on. Beyond cricket and football, you can bet on kabaddi, hockey, basketball, tennis, badminton, volleyball, and more. With 1,000+ matches available daily across tournaments and leagues, you get coverage from every corner of the world.

BitJelly's most talked-about feature is in-play, or live betting. Had everything figured out before the match, only for a wicket to fall in the very first over? The odds shift instantly, and you can place a new bet based on the current situation. That dynamic quality is what makes live betting so exciting.

Accumulator betting, or a parlay, is where small stakes can turn into big wins. Say you place BDT 100 across three matches. If each has odds of 2.0, your combined return would be BDT 800. Opportunities like this come up every day on BitJelly.

The best part? Betting on BitJelly is completely hassle-free. Deposits via mobile banking or bank transfer go through in minutes. Winning withdrawals are typically processed within 5 minutes. The whole system is designed so you can focus on enjoying the betting experience, not dealing with technical headaches.

Tips for new bettors

  • Start with small bets — get a feel for the market first.
  • Spread your bets across multiple matches instead of putting everything on one.
  • Read the stats and team news before you bet — not your emotions.
  • Use the Cash Out option when the match is going your way.
  • Set a daily budget and stick to it.
  • BitJelly's Responsible Gaming Read the guidelines.

Popular betting categories

🏏
Cricket 42%
⚽
football 31%
🎾
Tennis 12%
🏀
Basketball 8%
🎮
E-Sports 7%

Payment Info

  • Minimum Bet: BDT 20
  • Minimum Deposit: BDT 500
  • Minimum withdrawal: BDT 500
  • Mobile Banking Support
  • Bank Transfer Support
  • Withdrawal time: 5–30 minutes
bitjelly

About Betting FAQ

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about BitJelly betting

You only need three things — a verified BitJelly account, some balance in your wallet, and a smartphone or computer. Registration is free, KYC verification takes just a few minutes, and mobile banking deposits are instant.

Regular or pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match starts — odds are fixed. Live or in-play betting happens while the match is ongoing, with odds changing every moment. Live betting is more exciting but requires quick decision-making.

Winnings are credited to your BitJelly wallet within seconds of the match ending. Once you submit a withdrawal request, funds typically reach your payment account within 5–30 minutes.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet before the match ends and lock in a guaranteed return. If your team is ahead but you'd rather not risk it, you can cash out and secure your winnings.

BitJelly lets you place an unlimited number of bets at the same time. You can have separate active bets on cricket, football, and tennis all at once. That said, setting a personal budget is always a good practice for responsible betting.
Live Betting in Progress

Start your First Bet Keep

Thousands of Bangladeshi bettors are live right now. Join them and start betting at the best odds.

বাংলা